<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13664146\x26blogName\x3dMy+New+Life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://koolnewlife.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://koolnewlife.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-2555172586586394204', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Sunday, April 15, 2007

. . .

okie, just got home, hmmm, which means i kinda goin bonkers soon.

caught the movie "300" with Elise just now, overall i will say it is alright. a little gruesome, a little funny, a little god-know-that-is-so-unreal. haha. i kinda felt that it had the mixed of all different kind of movies. hmmm, dunno how to describe, go watch it urself la.

i still wanna watch a few movies such as "Stomp the Yard", "TMNT", "Music & Lyrics"... but also dunno whether got time a not la. haiz. sad.... the necessities of the past is becomin the luxury of now.

anyway, after the movies, didnt wanted to go home, just felt like it is too early on a sat nite. so wanted to go for a spin, went down to NB. saw Tegan there, hmmm. so, headed down to Burswood as she had nv been there before, despite comin to Perth for 3 times. hmmm.

well, i did gamble, for fun, ended up winnin 5 bucks. hmmm, better den nth rite. haha. was a fun nite out, while i am the onli one sober. well, back in my own place, the bed is callin me, yet my brain doesnt wanna shut down. haiz. guess hav to do some forceful shutdown bah.


Considered for a second about our love at {4/15/2007 03:58:00 AM}
_________________________________________________________


Comments: Post a Comment
The Lover

About Me

Name : Sharon Phang a.k.a Stone

Birthdate : 17th August 1984



Other Lovers

Rowena | Qinyi | Lester | Joyce | Ivan | Elvina | Cindy | Carene | Carene's Food Recipe | Danlin | Ying Sheng | Sharon | Jie Qi | Stephanie | Brenda | Jinglin | Cathy | Elise | Evelyn |



Tagboard





Past Love Letters

July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com