<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13664146\x26blogName\x3dMy+New+Life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://koolnewlife.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://koolnewlife.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6629473504765544262', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Monday, December 29, 2008

Bloated Sundried Tomato ....

hmm, or maybe i shld say polka-dots winter melon. watever it is, those stupid alcohol+heat rashes are killin me.

had bbq at Connie's place on the wkend, having gone thru the amt of beers and indulgence in seafood, xmas food, blah blah blah. and den a continous attempt at Hits, with Whisky and beer from dunno where the fuck. i shld have known the rashes will emerge.

however, what i did not expect was that the bloody hot temp brought up the heat rashes as well, the last time i had heat rash was when i returned to perth from sg earlier this yr. i was heating up inside, maybe could have cooked a bloody egg on my forehead. haha.

anyway, the lethal combi of Heat+alcohol rash did the ultimate, it makes me look so bloody bloated, and super duper itchy, i dun rem chicken pox to be that itchy compared to now. ahhhhhh. plus the stupid weather is not helping much, going into the 40 range till end of this wk, which means, either i end up scratchin myself to death, or i will be disfigured soon. wtf.

the mentioned of that camiolle lotion is not tempting yet, as i hate the smell. hmmm, have already taken the tablets that i had before, and it is not helping much either. i might just end up soakin myself into a tub of ice.

next time, i shall stick to my whisky rather den beer. i swear off beer, i tink i am allergic to sth in the beer yet not in other alcohol. hmmmm. anyway, this NY wun be slacking, as i pretty much hav to work thru. esp when it is end of financial yr, and there the perth cup crap shit ting which i seriously dunno what the f*** the hype about. but whatever.

just 1wk of slp, and everything back to usual. thankfully. like the boss said, "Business As Usual". i shld start making plans for 2009, or shld i say following up on my plans.

but first, it will be a vacation back in sg, before i fully conc on my future. hopefully, this time round, it will be a break to relax, not a break that caused even more harm to myself. hmmm.

i tink i like my ears bloated, haha. kidding.

goin try to ctach some wink, got a busy day ahead.


Considered for a second about our love at {12/29/2008 10:04:00 PM} (0) comments
_________________________________________________________


Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Xmas Day ....

well, Merry xmas to everyone.

not that it is a festival that i realli feel merry. hmmm. i guess after being out of the Xmas and NYE party scene of sg for almost 4yrs, i kinda dun get the hype or whatsoever. hmm, and i hate xmas shopping. like i was toking to one of my staff "after you hav spent almost 8yrs in retail working xmas, u will not like xmas at all" its just anor festival that get so commercialized that it kinda lose its meaning.

i saw those xmas lights that were bein put up by families arnd perth, goodness, whats the big talk abt bein environmentally friendly, crap. i look at the queue at the supermarket, its as if we are goin to war. i look at the parking lot of the major shopping centers, goodness, it looks like its shuttin down, and everything is free.

the weird ting is that, after being stuck in xmas retail for almost 8yrs, and i promise myself to give myself a break, i kinda feel a bit empty. is like, pretty much slp thru it. though i recieve a phone call, but u just seem so far away. it did brin me some joy.

this yr xmas is just anor day, esp when i am struggling inside. i told myself that i am just gonna rest. though havin someone with me will be more than wat i could ask for, the prob now is who is the someone. A or B or shld i go find C.

had a glass of wine, feelin so much relax now. headin off to bed. enjoy the xmas peeps.


Considered for a second about our love at {12/24/2008 11:43:00 PM} (0) comments
_________________________________________________________


Thursday, December 11, 2008

Whiz

Realised haven been updating for 2 weeks.

nth much happened i supposed, or was it that i was lazy. hmmm.

went Metro the sat before, fun, super fun. of coz is Hits before that, room was jammed packed. hmmm. though a phone call spoilt my night, but yeah, its still a good wkend.

okie, had Stephen's house warming on last Sat, haha. nice housie, hmmm, i wanna get one too. hahaha. got drunk on Friday @ Crown with Eugene's crew, to that extent that i had to drag evee out of bed at 3am to plead her to drive me home. hahahaha.

Mum and Bro was here for holi for a week, nth much compared to where ever they went, is more self serviced rather den me drivin arnd. hmmm.

everyone headin back for holi, hmmm, so what to do, pickin up Hawker's again. hmmm, just for a couple of days a week. hmm, extra bucks i supposed. haha.

weeks coming up to xmas, hmm, dun even noe what i am doing. maybe just working bah. haha. tml havin company xmas party at AMF bowling. hmm. well, time to see drunk ppl again. haha.


Considered for a second about our love at {12/11/2008 03:07:00 PM} (0) comments
_________________________________________________________


The Lover

About Me

Name : Sharon Phang a.k.a Stone

Birthdate : 17th August 1984



Other Lovers

Rowena | Qinyi | Lester | Joyce | Ivan | Elvina | Cindy | Carene | Carene's Food Recipe | Danlin | Ying Sheng | Sharon | Jie Qi | Stephanie | Brenda | Jinglin | Cathy | Elise | Evelyn |



Tagboard





Past Love Letters

July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com