<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13664146\x26blogName\x3dMy+New+Life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://koolnewlife.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://koolnewlife.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6629473504765544262', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Sunday, January 18, 2009

Hmm ....

when was the last time i updated, hmmm, NY day.

till now, no fixed resolution. i guess it will pretty much be take one day as it comes.

esp in 3 more days, i headin back sg for holi. yesh. finally.

okie, was alreadi in Holi mood 1 week ago. considerin lettin the ASM handle the shop by himself.

had a scare on the visa, nearly couldnt fly back, but everythin fine now.

had a huge argument with mum over stupid money again, nearly wanted to cancel the whole trip, but yeah, dun wanna tink too much abt it.

had a new gang of ppl, wat a interestin way to start 09.

had been appearin in Hits for more than once a week,

had been appearin in Metro every wk, to the extent the bouncer do not need to check my ID, wtf.

had schedule packed for the holi, till someone enlightened me with the organiser in the phone. haha.

having a sore throat now, which hope it will be alrite be4 i go back.

having plans to head to KL in feb, but dunno what the story like yet.

having the success of cuttin down on Booze, which is healthy, lets not tok abt ciggies at the moment.

haven started doing spring cleaning, what the fuss abt CNY in Oz. haha.

haven sorted a couple of tings before i go back at work, shld be done by the next 2 days.

haven coloured my hair yet, still couldnt decide the colour.

haven had enuf slp, which i doubt so for the next 3 weeks.

thats enuf for now.


Considered for a second about our love at {1/18/2009 03:51:00 PM}
_________________________________________________________


Comments: Post a Comment
The Lover

About Me

Name : Sharon Phang a.k.a Stone

Birthdate : 17th August 1984



Other Lovers

Rowena | Qinyi | Lester | Joyce | Ivan | Elvina | Cindy | Carene | Carene's Food Recipe | Danlin | Ying Sheng | Sharon | Jie Qi | Stephanie | Brenda | Jinglin | Cathy | Elise | Evelyn |



Tagboard





Past Love Letters

July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009


Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com